Court of judicature of northern ireland




Yüklə 46.41 Kb.
tarix28.02.2016
ölçüsü46.41 Kb.

COURT OF JUDICATURE OF NORTHERN IRELAND


------------

LAW LIST FOR MONDAY 29 FEBRUARY 2016

------------



H M C O U R T O F A P P E A L
IN THE APPEAL COURT, AT 10.00 AM

FOR JUDGMENT

R v Heather Ramsey (Appeal against conviction)



AT 11.00 AM

FOR HEARING

Sean Dillon (Plaintiff) Appellant; Chief Constable of the Police Service of Northern Ireland (Defendant)

(Case Stated from County Court Judge)

------------



C R O W N C O U R T
IN QUEEN’S BENCH COURT NO 2, AT 10.00 AM

R v Shaunean Boyle – applicant on bail

------------

HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

C H A N C E R Y D I V I S I O N
IN THE CHANCERY COURT, AT 9.45 AM

REVIEWS AND SUMMONSES

Crawford v Brennan & Anor

McMullan v McMullan

HMRC (Creditor) Respondent; Casey (Debtor) Appellant

Ulster Bank Limited v Brennan & Ors

AT 10.30 AM

FOR HEARING

Dolliver v MMP Developments Limited

Sequel Legacy Limited v MMP Developments Limited

- - - - - -



IN ROOM 1.18, AT 9.30 AM Before MASTER HARDSTAFF

SUMMONSES IN CHAMBERS

  1. James McKillop v Patrick McNaughton & Ors

AT 9.45 AM

  1. Bank of Scotland Plc v Lawrence A Johnston & Anor

  2. Amber Homeloans Limited v Graham E McConnell

  3. Future Mortgages Limited v Peter Hamill

AT 10.00 AM

  1. AIB Group (UK) Plc v John J Walsh & Anor

  2. Northern Bank Limited v Alan N Hawkes & Anor

  3. Platform Funding Limited v Patrick J Dolan & Anor

  4. Ulster Bank Limited v Drumcairn Developments Limited




  1. - same - v Castle Street Inns Limited (In Administration)

& Ors

  1. - same - v Emmanuel Hughes & Anor

  2. - same - v Martin Coyle

  3. – same - v Sean Murchan & Anor

  4. – same - v Damien O’Hare & Anor

AT 10.45 AM

  1. Nationwide Building Society v Ellen J Gilliland

  2. Santander (UK) Plc v David McMahon & Anor

  3. - same - v Richard D Wallace & Anor

  4. - same - v Peter McGroder & Anor

  5. - same - v Sarah Gracey & Anor

AT 11.30 AM

  1. Bank of Ireland (UK) Plc v Katharine Hawthorne

  2. AIB Group (UK) Plc v Eugene McCann & Anor

  3. – same - v Martin Titterington & Anor

  4. Bank of Ireland (UK) Plc v Laurence Donaghy & Ors

  5. Bank of Scotland Plc v Terence McGready & Ors

AT 12.15 PM

  1. AIB Group (UK) Limited v Adrian J McGovern & Anor

  2. Northern Bank Limited v Martin A O’Neill & Anor

  3. NRAM Plc v William Crawford & Anor

  4. GE Money Home Finance Limited v Karl Phillips & Anor

AT 2.15 PM

  1. Norman F Kerr v Pearse McAvoy

  2. - same - v Pearse McAvoy

  3. Nationwide Building Society v Maria McCormack & Anor

  4. Ulster Bank Limited v Brendan Doherty & Anor

AT 2.30 PM

  1. Northern Bank Limited v Maureen E Andrews & Ors

- - - - - -

INSOLVENCY

INDIVIDUAL INSOLVENCY

IN ROOM 1.21, AT 10.30 AM Before MASTER KELLY

CONSIDERATION OF CHAIRMAN’S REPORT

2016/3787 Bryan Duffy (Mills Selig)



CREDITOR’S PETITION

2015/52020 Thomas G Clarke (King & Gowdy)



ORIGINATING APPLICATIONS

2016/9573 Richard Hicken (Pinsent Masons)

2014/92990 William H Lynn

Roberta Lynn (C & H Jefferson)

2012/84047 Paul McIever & Ors (C & H Jefferson)

CROWN CREDITOR’S PETITION

2015/96421 Bryan Duffy (Crown Solicitor)

------------

Q U E E N ’ S B E N C H D I V I S I O N
IN QUEEN’S BENCH COURT NO 1, AT 10.00 AM

BAIL APPLICATION

In the matter of - Gareth Francis Patrick Moore - applicant for bail

- - - - - -

IN THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COURT, AT 10.30 AM

JUDICIAL REVIEW

FOR HEARING

In the matter of an application by James Brown for Judicial Review

- - - - - -

IN THE COMMERCIAL COURT, AT 9.45 AM

COMMERCIAL LIST

TO BE MENTIONED


  1. Lundy v DCC Energy Limited t/as Emo Oils Limited

  2. MMM Design & Build Limited v GPS Colour Graphics Limited

  3. Hilland v Perfect Homes Building Contractors Limited, Haughey & Haughey, Perfect Homes

Building Contracts Limited, Kingspan Environmental Limited, Design 3 Ltd Tim Donnelly, Kevin

J Neary p/as Donnelly Neary & Donnelly & Damien Smith p/as Donnelly Neary & Donnelly



  1. Gregory v Fealy Motors Limited

  2. Curran v AXA Insurance Limited & Raw Technology Limited t/as Raw

- - - - - -

IN QUEEN’S BENCH COURT NO 1, AT 10.00 AM

COMMERCIAL LIST

TO BE MENTIONED

Ulster Bank Limited v Colliers International Belfast Limited



- - - - - -

IN THE APPEAL COURT, AT 10.15 AM

COMMERCIAL LIST

FOR HEARING

  1. Purcell Bros Limited v Motor Vessel Star Viking & Nova Negoce SAS

SUMMONS IN CHAMBERS

  1. Ex Parte Application

- - - - - -

IN THE NISI PRIUS COURT, AT 9.30 AM

JURY ACTIONS – FOR REVIEW

  1. O'Neill v Sunday Newspapers Limited

  2. O'Neill v Sunday Newspapers Limited

APPLICATIONS

  1. O'Neill v Sunday Newspapers Limited

  2. O'Neill v Sunday Newspapers Limited

MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE ACTIONS

  1. Gillespie v Belfast Health & Social Care Trust

  2. McCartney v Southern Health & Social Care Trust

  3. Arnold v Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (For Mention)

  4. Bell v Belfast Health & Social Care Trust

  5. McBride (minor) by Elaine McBride his mother and next friend v Northern Health & Social

Care Trust

ACTION – FOR REVIEW

  1. Pumpurs v Acheson & Glover Precast Limited

ACTION

  1. Guiney v Clarehill Plastics Ltd

AT 10.15 AM

FOR JUDGMENT

  1. KH v Department of Justice

MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE ACTIONS

  1. McLea v Medi-Cosmetic (NI) Surgery Ltd & Danau (2)

  2. Adair (minor) by Elizabeth Adair his mother and next friend v South Eastern Health & Social

Care Trust (2)

  1. McCrory v Belfast Health & Social Care Trust (4)

ACTIONS

  1. McFearson v Michelin Tyre Plc (2)

  2. Anderson v Department for Regional Development (3)

  3. Peoples (minor) by Charlene Peoples his mother and next friend v Rouse

  4. Megan Murray v as Nominee on behalf of the Trustees and on behalf of the Board of Governors of

Rainey Endowed School

  1. Crooks v Hospitality Management (NI) Limited

  2. Murphy v Hastings Hotel Group Limited, Whitewater Consulting Limited & Tracey t/as Ark

Outdoor Adventure (3)

  1. McLaughlin v Doyle & Doyle

- - - - - -

IN ROOM 1.02, AT 9.45 AM Before MASTER McCORRY

SUMMARY JUDGMENT

  1. Moore Stephens (NI) Llp v Lester

AT 10.00 AM

SUMMONSES

  1. Moore v Dalal, Classic Hospitals Limited & Belfast Health & Social Care Trust

AT 2.00 PM

  1. Bank of Ireland (UK) Plc v Boyce & Boyce

AT 3.00 PM

  1. Fegan v Kelly & Kelly

AT 3.30 PM

FIRST REVIEW HEARING

  1. Milligan v O Neill

AT 3.45 PM

FIRST REVIEW HEARING

  1. Allen v TJX Europe Limited

- - - - - -

IN ROOM 1.01, AT 9.45 AM Before MASTER BELL

SUMMONSES

  1. Deman v Sunday World, Cassidy & Sullivan

AT 10.30 AM

  1. Harbinson v South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust

IN THE MASTERS’ COURT, AT 11.00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF DAMAGES

  1. Higginson v Grodon, Tinsley, McCourt & Motor Insurers Bureau

IN ROOM 1.01, AT 2.00 PM

SUMMONSES

  1. Ross v Russell p/as James L Russell & Sons & Russell p/as James L Russell & Son

AT 3.30 PM

  1. Burnside v Dungannon & South Tyrone Borough Council

------------

F A M I L Y D I V I S I O N

CARE AND PROTECTION

IN FAMILY COURT 1, AT 9.30 AM

2013/65700/02

2014/13099

2015/11594

2013/65700

2015/95712



AT 10.30 AM

FOR HEARING

2015/92493/02

2012/38097/AO2

2015/92493

2015/92493/01

2013/89725

- - - - - -

IN FAMILY COURT 2, AT 10.00 AM

2014/69416/01



AT NOON

FOR HEARING

(2016/9295

(2016/13629

- - - - - -



IN ROOM 2.10, AT 10.00 AM Before MASTER WELLS

(2015/29163

(2015/29163/01

AT 11.00 AM

2015/1167 (P)



AT NOON

2014/48527/03

2015/34597

2016/5111



AT 2.00 PM

FOR HEARING

2015/97803

- - - - - -

MATRIMONIAL

IN FAMILY COURT 2, AT 10.00 AM

DIVORCES UNDEFENDED (IN CHAMBERS)


  1. Cousins T A v Cousins A S

  2. Higgins C v Higgins J G

  3. Lawrence J M v Lawrence A L

  4. Megarry L M L v McConnell R D

  5. Murray C F v Murray R F

  6. O’Hagan K B v O’Hagan P M

  7. Senninger G v Senninger G

  8. Vaughan J E v Vaughan D G

- - - - - -

IN FAMILY COURT 1, AT 2.00 PM

FOR MENTION

  1. Auld J M (Petitioner) Appellant; Auld R N R (Respondent)

  2. Auld J M v Auld R N R

  3. Auld J M v Auld R N R

- - - - - -

IN ROOM 2.12, AT 9.30 AM Before MASTER SWEENEY

MATRIMONIAL SUMMONSES

  1. Callaghan K S v Callaghan M F C

  2. McCullough C A v McCullough

ANCILLARY RELIEF

  1. Black G v Black A J McS

  2. Fyffe W J v Fyffe I L

  3. McAlister T S v McAlister C

  4. Milligan J M v Milligan B R M

  5. Thompson K J v Thompson C S

  6. Dorrian R C v Dorrian R J

AT 10.00 AM

FOR HEARING

  1. Morgan H G v Morgan E M

------------

T A X I N G M A S T E R
IN THE TAXING MASTER’S COURT, 2ND FLOOR Before MASTER McGIVERN

10.30 am              T/HC/15/01450                  High Court Bill

11.00 am               T/HC/16/00097                  High Court Bill

11.30 am               T/HC/15/01238                  High Court Bill

2.00 pm                 T/HC/16/00113                  High Court Bill

------------







Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə