Concerning: Control of Operations Artificially Propagating Specimens of Appendix-i species




Yüklə 52.92 Kb.
tarix26.04.2016
ölçüsü52.92 Kb.
No. 1998/03 Geneva, 16 January 1998

CONCERNING:



Control of Operations Artificially Propagating Specimens of Appendix-I Species

1. Pursuant to Resolution Conf. 9.19 adopted by the Conference of the parties at its ninth meeting (Fort Lauderdale, 1994) the Secretariat has communicated to the Parties information on nurseries which have been included in the Register of Operations Artificially Propagating Specimens of Appendix-I Species for Commercial Purposes at the request of the Management Authorities of the Parties concerned.


2. This information has been communicated under Notifications to the Parties Nos. 904 of 28 February 1996, 974 of 16 May 1997 and 996 of 29 October 1997.
3. The Secretariat herewith transmits to the Parties a recapitulatory list of nurseries included in the "Register of Operations Artificially Propagating Specimens of Appendix-I Species for Commercial Purposes".
4. The present Notification to the Parties supersedes all the Notifications enumerated in paragraph 2. above.

List of Nurseries Included in the Register of Operations Artificially Propagating Specimens
of Appendix-I Species for Commercial Purposes

1. COLOMBIA


Registration No.: P-CO-1001
Colomborquideas Ltds.


Administrative address

Calle 11A No. 43B-68

Apartado Aéreo 50494

MEDELLÍN


Colombia
Nursery address

La vereda los Salados

Municipio de El Retiro

Departamento de Anioquia

Colombia


Manager: Juan Felipe Posada Moreno
Species Artificially Propagated:


Orchidaceae

Laelia lobata

Paphiopedilum acmodontum

Paphiopedilum appletonianum

Paphiopedilum argus

Paphiopedilum armeniacum

Paphiopedilum barbatum

Paphiopedilum barbigerum

Paphiopedilum bellatulum

Paphiopedilum bullenianum

var. celebesense



Paphiopedilum boxallii

Paphiopedilum callosum

Paphiopedilum charlesworthii

Paphiopedilum ciliolare

Paphiopedilum concolor

Paphiopedilum delenatii

Paphiopedilum dianthum

Paphiopedilum emersonii

Paphiopedilum exul

Paphiopedilum fairrieanum

Paphiopedilum fowliei

Paphiopedilum glaucophyllum

Paphiopedilum godefroyae

Paphiopedilum gratrixianum

Paphiopedilum hainanense

Paphiopedilum haynaldianum

Paphiopedilum hennisianum

Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum

var. esquirolei



Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum

var. hirsutissimum



Paphiopedilum hookerae

Orchidaceae (cont.)



Paphiopedilum insigne

Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum

Paphiopedilum leucochilum

Paphiopedilum lowii

Paphiopedilum malipoense

Paphiopedilum mastersianum

Paphiopedilum micranthum

Paphiopedilum niveum

Paphiopedilum parishii

Paphiopedilum philippinense

Paphiopedilum praestans

Paphiopedilum purpuratum

Paphiopedilum rotschildianum

Paphiopedilum sanderianum

Paphiopedilum spicerianum

Paphiopedilum stonei

Paphiopedilum sublaeve

Paphiopedilum sukhakulii

Paphiopedilum superbiens

var. curtisii



Paphiopedilum superbiens

var. superbiens



Paphiopedilum venustum

Paphiopedilum victoria mariae

Paphiopedilum villosum

Paphiopedilum wardii

Paphiopedilum wolterianum

Phragmipedium caricinum

Phragmipedium ecuadorense

Phragmipedium exstaminodium

Phragmipedium sargentianum

Vanda coerulea

2. GERMANY


Registration No.: P-DE-1001
Uhlig Kakteen GbR
Owners: Matthias Uhlig; Uwe Mergel

Postfach 1107

D-71385 KERNEN

Germany
Species Artificially Propagated:




Agaveaceae

Agave parviflora
Apocymaceae

Pachypodium baronii

Pachypodium decaryi
Cactaceae

Ariocarpus agavoides

Ariocarpus fissuratus

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus

Ariocarpus retusus

Ariocarpus scaphirostrus

Ariocarpus trigonus

Astrophytum asterias

Aztekium ritteri

Discocactus bahiensis

Discocactus boomianus

Discocactus buenekeri

Discocactus catingicola

Discocactus cephaliaciculosus

Discocactus estevesii

Discocactus hartmannii

Discocactus heptacanthus

Discocactus horstii

Discocactus pachythele

Discocactus placentiformis

Discocactus pseudoinsignis

Discocactus silicicola

Discocactus subviridigriseus

Discocactus zehntneri

Echinocereus ferreirianus
var. lindsayi

Echinocereus schmollii

Escobaria minima

Escobaria sneedii

Mammillaria pectinifera

Mammilaria solisioides

Melocactus conoideus

Melocactus glaucescens

Obregonia denegrii

Cactaceae (cont.)



Pachycereus militaris

Pediocactus bradyi

Pediocactus knowltonii

Pediocactus paradinei

Pediocactus peeblesianus

Pediocactus winkleri

Pelecyphora aselliformis

Pelecyphora strobiliformis

Sclerocactus brevihamatus

Sclerocactus erectocentrus

Sclerocactus glaucus

Sclerocactus mariposensis

Sclerocactus papyracanthus

Strombocactus disciformis

Turbinicarpus flaviflorus

Turbinicarpus gautii

Turbinicarpus gielsdorfianus

Turbinicarpus gracilis

Turbinicarpus hoferi

Turbinicarpus horripilus

Turbinicarpus jauernigii

Turbinicarpus klinkerianus

Turbinicarpus knuthianus

Turbinicarpus krainzianus

Turbinicarpus laui

Turbinicarpus lophophoroides

Turbinicarpus macrochele

Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele

Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus

Turbinicarpus roseiflorus

Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

Turbinicarpus schwarzii

Turbinicarpus subterraneus

Turbinicarpus swobodae

Turbinicarpus valdezianus

Turbinicarpus viereckii

Uebelmannia buiningii

Uebelmannia flavispina

Uebelmannia gummifera

Uebelmannia pectinifera

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia ambovombensis

Euphorbia decaryi
Fouquieriaceae

Fouquieria fasciculata

Liliaceae



Aloe bellatula

Aloe compressa

Aloe descoingsii

Aloe fragilis

Aloe haworthioides

Aloe parvula

Aloe pillansii

Aloe rauhii

3. SPAIN
Registration No.: P-ES-1001


Vivero “Cooperativa Agricola Canarias Tenerosa S.L.”
Owner: Volker Pauly

El Ricon s/n

Buenavista del Norte

TENERIFE


Spain
Species Artificially Propagated:


Agavaceae

Agave parviflora Torr.
Apocynaceae

Pachypodium baronii Cost. & Bois.
Cactaceae

Astrophytum asterias

(Zuccarini) Lemaire



Discocactus zehntneri Br. & Rose

subsp. boomianus (Buin. &

Brederoo)

Taylos & Zappi



Melocactus conoideus Buin. &

Brederoo

Obregonia denegrii Fric

Pachycereus militaris (Audot) D. Hunt

Turbinicarpus gautii (L. Benson )

A. Zimmerman



Turbinicarpus gielsdorfianus

(Werderm.) John & Ríha



Turbinicarpus horripilus

(Lemaire) John & Ríha



Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele

(Backeberg) Buxbaum & Backeberg

var. krainzianus (G. Frank)

Glass & Foster

Cactaceae (cont.)

Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

(Boedeker) Buxbaum & Backeberg

var. flaviflorus (G. Frank & A. Lau)

Glass & Foster



Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

(Boedeker) Buxbaum & Backeberg

var. macrochele (Werderm.)

E.F. Andreson



Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

(Boedeker) Buxbaum & Backeberg

var. schwarzii (Shurly) E.F. Andreson

Turbinicarpus valdezianus (H. Moeller)

Glass & Foster



Uebelmannia pectinifera Buining

var. pectinifera



Uebelmannia pectinifera Buining

var. pseudopectinifera Buining


Euphorbiaceae

Euphorbia ambovombensis

Rauh & A. Razafindratsira



Euphorbia decaryi Guill

var. cap-saintemariensis Cremers


Fouquieriaceae

Fouquieria fasciculata H.B.K.

Liliaceae



Aloe bakeri Scott Elliot

Aloe bellatula Reynolds

Aloe compressa H. Perrier

var. rugosquamosa H. Perrier



Aloe descoingsii Reynolds

Aloe rauhii Reynolds

Zamiaceae



Encephalartos lanatus

Stapf & Burt Davy





Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə